Rochester Cycling Alliance

Members

We couldn’t do it without our members!

Reconnect Rochester is a member-supported organization. The combined resources of this amazing group of people, who share ownership for the mission, keep us going and allow us to grow and expand our work.
Want to join? We sure would love to have you! A one-time or monthly donation will count you in as a Reconnect member (an official “Reconnecter” if you will).
Sustaining Level

Sustaining

This special group of supporters make automatic monthly contributions:

Sarah Abbamonte
Dominick Annese
Rachel Barnhart
Rochelle Bell
David Berry
John Caterino
Bill Collins
Daniel Cordova
Christine Corrado
Adam Durand
Danielle Feerick
DeWain Feller
Michael Gilbert
Lydia Hausle
Bob & Linda Kremens
Dave Larson
Leonard Linde
Evan Lowenstein
Mary Lupien
Adrian Martin & Ruth Schneider
Brenda Massie Kremens
Joseph McElveney
Abigail McHugh-Grifa
Pete & Lindsay Nabozny
Kelly Nagle Gilman
Daryl Odhner
Martha Osowski
Jason Partyka
Nicholas Russo
Brendan Ryan
Victor Sanchez
Paul Schacht
Jon Schull
James Simons
Adam & Meredith Smith
Renee & Adam Stetzer
John Thomas
Bob & Tia Williams
Alex Wirth
Kevin Yost
Gregory Young

Engineer Level

Engineers

($500+)

Massie Family Fund at the RACF
Howard Decker & Amy Hecker
Mike Governale and Jennie Governale-Fox
Doug & Neely Kelley
Bob & Linda Kremens
Jackie Marchand and Kit Fruscione
Thomas Morgan
George Parker
Jason Partyka
Owen Zacharias

Conductor Level

Conductors

($250 – $499)

David Berry
Don Burns
Bill Collins
Daniel Cordova
Gerald & Annette Gacioch
Susan Levin
Pete & Lindsay Nabozny
Peter Siegrist
David Silloway
Renée & Adam Stetzer
Alex Wirth

Bus Driver Level

Bus Drivers

($100 – $249)

Assisting U
Rachel Barnhart
Paul & Laura Barrows
JoAnn Beck
John Brennan
John Caterino
Molly Cobleigh
Timothy Crowe
Nancy Donals
Danielle Feerick
DeWain Feller
Edward & Jeanne Freedman
Maria Furgiuele
Michael Gilbert
Scott Gilman
Ken Glazer
Lydia Hausle
John Joseph
John Lam
David LaVine
Leonard Linde
Evan Lowenstein
Mary Lupien
Greg Marshall
Adrian Martin & Ruth Schneider
Brenda Massie Kremens
Abigail McHugh-Grifa
James McIntosh & Maureen Duggan
Randy Meyer
Thomas Moughan
Kelly Nagle Gilman
Thomas O’Brien
Daryl Odhner
Marjorie Rolleston
Nicholas Russo
Brendan Ryan
Victor Sanchez
Michael Scott
James Simons
Adam & Meredith Smith
Mary Staropoli
Frank and Sue Staropoli
Joseph Struble
Brooke Taylor Fossey
John Thomas
Andrew Washburn
Bob & Tia Williams
Kevin Yost

Cyclist Level

Cyclists

($50 – $99)

Sarah Abbamonte
Dominick Annese
Rochelle Bell
Andrew Branch
Vicki & Roger Brown
Richard Calabrese
Barbara Compitello
Christine Corrado
Michael Davis
Adam Durand
Suzanne Farrell
Linda Fedele
Stewart Gohringer
Nick Harding
Joshua Herz
Lawrence Jones
Dave Larson
Christopher Ley
Michael Lutz
Zsuzsanna Marchl
Joseph McElveney
Theresa McGowan
Thomas Myers
Karen Nozik
Martha Osowski
Jory Osterman
Frederick E. Peters III
Lindsay Phillips
Peter Roth
Paul Schacht
Jon Schull
Sue Steele
Kenneth & Christina Tryon
John M. Vogtle
John Williams
Gregory Young
Gary Young

Pedestrian Level

Pedestrians

($0 – $49)

Granville House Media
Marilyn Anderson
Gary Bogue
Michael Brisson
William Brower
Rebecca & Tim Fuss
Susan Lederer
Kevin Marks
Rohan Parikh and Joely Merriman
Alysa Plummer
Lisa Schneider
Gina Speranza
Donald Sullivan

Supporter Level

Supporters

($1 – $99)

Karen Abbas
Irma Abu-Jumah
Marilyn Anderson
Laura Andino
Andrew Asproulis
Hannah Barry
Tammy Bauerschmidt
Thomas Baumgartner
JoAnn Beck
Alyssa Belasco
Rochelle Bell
Howard Benedict
Gary Bogue
Jonathan Bouman
Ed Bouwmeester
Robert Boxer
Leslie Bridle
Michael Brisson
James Brown
Christopher Brucker
Stephen Bruning
David Buckner
Kristin Burkin
Michael Burns
Meghan Cabral
Richard Capobianco
David Carmel
Bill Carpenter
Stephen Carter
Bleu Cease
Laura Chekow
Jon Chernak
Cynthia Childs
Janet Clarke-Hazlett
Brandon Colaprete
Barbara Compitello
Evan Costa
Jill Cotter
Carol Cottrill
Kate Cowie-Haskell
Thomas Crawford
Nancy Cunningham
Michael Damico
Amanda DeBruin
Jim DeLuca
Richard DeSarra
Joe Di Fiore
Christopher DiBella
Steven DuBois
Rawson Duckety
Alexander Eustice-Corwin
James Eustice-Corwin
Dick & Linda Evans
Owen Evans
Kevin Farrell
Kim Fasciano
DeWain Feller
Alison Feser
Anne Finn
Jeremy Fisher
Douglas Fisher, Esq.
David Fitzgerald
Brendon Fleming
Jeffrey Freeland
Erik Frisch
Stephanie Frontz
Dana Fuellhart
Ken Gardner
Debora Gauziski
Blake Gianniny
John Gilroy & Lynn Vacanti
Erin Green

Michele Groden
Deborah Grohman
Linda Hagarty
John Handley
Kathy Hart
Thomas Harvey
Anita Haynes
Erik Hellberg
Philip Huffsmith
Bridget Hurley
Rhonda Hyatt
Gorm Hylten-Cavallius
Kristen Jenks
Sara Jenks
Cecelia Johnson
Kim Kim Juong Yoon
Zach Kadar
David Kaiser
Stephen Kalbach
Michael Kannard
Bonnie Kaufman
Thomas Kicior Jr.
Hugh Kierig
Karen Kilmartin
Lisa Kleman
Paul LaDue
Alex Landry
Daniel Larkin
Rachel Larson
Teresa Lehr
Carolyn Levine
Christopher Ley
Nathan Lichtenstein
Julia Lindahl
Leonard Linde
Victor Lipka
Evan Lowenstein
Sarah Lydon
Samantha Lynch
Scott MacRae
John Magee
Linda Magi
Susan Mandl
Brenda Massie
Eugene McCabe
Margaret McCabe
Catherine McCarthy
Barbara McCloud
Lynn Meixell
Brady Meixell
Steve Meixell
Carlos Mercado
Edward Messner
Cameron & Christy Michaelree
Joan Michaelree
Sally Millick
Clara Mulligan
Kristina Murty
Mary and Thomas Myers
Lindsay & Peter Nabozny
Tadge O’Brien
Mary Ockenden
Jim O’Keefe
Rolf and Cynthia Orsagh / Childs
Matt Oyer
David Palermo
Marcia Palmer
George Parker
Sally Parker
Marianne Pastecki
Madeline Peltz
Frederick E. Peters, III

Kerm Peterson
Gregory Phillips
Mackenzie Piccarreto
Shirley Piccarreto
Thomas Plantone
Joe Pow
Andrew Pow
Carole Puchnick
Joeanne Putnam
Ivan Ramos
Troy Rank
Matthew Ray
Sharilyn Rediess
Larissa Reyna
Fausto Amaro Ribeiro
Rafael Ritzinger
Russell Roberts
Jerrod Rockhill
Susan Rodio
Marjorie Rolleston
Haley Rotter
Sue Rubright
Sarah Rutherford
Brendan Ryan
Sarah Rydkina
Marc Sachdev
Heather Safar
Corey Sapp
Lynn Sawicki
Michael Schell
Ian Schickling
Kelley Schuyler
Beth Sieber
Marlene Siegel
Peter & Irina Sigrist
Cathy Simonelli
Matthew Simonis
Amy Slakes
Adam & Meredith Smith
Kenneth Smith
Rachel Snyder
Kathryn Sparrow
Jack Spula
Nishant Srivastava
Mary Staropoli
Stephanie Stevens
James Striegel
Cory Swanson
Julie Tolar
Michael Tomb
George Traikos
Jeremy Tuke
Susan Vaccarella
Trenton Van Epps
Christopher Vastola
Vincent Vess
John Vogtle
Gail Vollertsen-Smith
Otto Vondrak
Deborah Wachspress
Gregory Waldron
Thomas Walker
Rebecca Webb
Michael Wells
Tom Wild
Chris Williams
Robert & Tia Williams
Gary Young
Marcia Zach
Shelby Zink
Helen Ziogas

Streets and their sidewalks—the main public places of a city—are its most vital organs.

–Jane Jacobs

Top